Skip to main content

2 Kingston Park

Dublin 16 / Ballinteer / D16XW67

Last Sale Price

€692,000
House Second-Hand 2 recorded sales 9.1 yrs tracked
vs Street
+7.5%
Median €643,500
2 sales
Growth +5.4%/yr · 9.1 yrs
(limited data)
vs Ballinteer
+48.1%
Median €467,311
732 sales
Growth +5.0%/yr · 15.6 yrs
vs Dublin 16
+42.7%
Median €485,000
5,284 sales
Growth +5.3%/yr · 15.9 yrs

Map data unavailable — geocoding in progress.

Sale History

2 sales
€692,000
5 months ago
Second-Hand Dwelling house /Apartment
+€264,500 (+61.9%) over 9.1 yrs
€427,500
9 yrs, 7 mo ago
Second-Hand Dwelling house /Apartment

Overall: +61.9% from €427,500 to €692,000 ()

Price History

Loading chart…

Price Intelligence

This property has been sold 2 times since 29 Jul 2016. The price has increased by +61.9% from €427,500 to €692,000. That works out to an annualised return of +5.4% over 9.1 years.

Compared to Ballinteer overall (median €467,311, 732 sales), 2 Kingston Park sits 48.1% above the area average.

Area Rank
Top 8%
of 732 properties
What did 2 Kingston Park last sell for?

2 Kingston Park last sold for €692,000 on 10 Sep 2025.

How many times has 2 Kingston Park been sold?

2 Kingston Park has been sold 2 times between 29 Jul 2016 and 10 Sep 2025. The price increased by 61.9% over that period.

How does 2 Kingston Park compare to the rest of Ballinteer?

Compared to Ballinteer (median €467,311, 732 sales), 2 Kingston Park sits 48.1% above the area average.

Ballinteer streetscape

About Ballinteer

Ballinteer is a neighbourhood in Dublin 16, Dublin.

Area Median
€467,311
732 sales
District Median
€485,000
5,284 sales
Street Median
€643,500
2 sales

Housing in Dublin 16

Typical Size
110 m²
Typical Build
1988
BER Ratings
A (efficient)G

Based on 13,365 BER assessments — see district details

Related Pages