Skip to main content

4 Main House

Dublin 4 / Irishtown / D04H2W8

Part of Shanganagh Castle Estate

Last Sale Price

€1,300,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
+1.0%
Median €1,287,500
2 sales
Growth +0.0%/yr · 3.8 yrs
(limited data)
This is more expensive than 50.0% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 2 sales
vs Irishtown
+165.3%
Median €490,000
322 sales
Growth +5.9%/yr · 14.8 yrs
This is more expensive than 97.2% of properties in Irishtown.
Percentile of 322 sales
vs Dublin 4
+136.4%
Median €550,000
8,641 sales
Growth +5.0%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 86.2% of properties in Dublin 4.
Percentile of 8,641 sales
Street view of 4 Main House, Simmonscourt Castle, Simmonscourt Road