Skip to main content

Apt 22 C, The Bottleworks

Dublin 4 / Irishtown / D04RX31

Last Sale Price

€467,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
Apartment Second-Hand 3 recorded sales 4.5 yrs tracked
vs Street
+18.2%
Median €395,000
11 sales
Growth +4.7%/yr · 4.5 yrs
This is more expensive than 81.8% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 11 sales
vs Irishtown
-4.7%
Median €490,000
322 sales
Growth +5.9%/yr · 14.8 yrs
This is more expensive than 46.3% of properties in Irishtown.
Percentile of 322 sales
vs Dublin 4
-15.1%
Median €550,000
8,641 sales
Growth +5.0%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 38.4% of properties in Dublin 4.
Percentile of 8,641 sales

Map data unavailable — geocoding in progress.

Sale History

3 sales
€467,000
3 months ago
Second-Hand Dwelling house /Apartment
+€87,000 (+22.9%) over 4.5 yrs
€380,000
4 years ago
Second-Hand Dwelling house /Apartment
+€293,765 (+340.7%)
€86,235
4 years ago
Second-Hand Dwelling house /Apartment

Overall: +441.5% from €86,235 to €467,000 ()

Price History

Loading chart…

Price Intelligence

This property has been sold 3 times since 16 Aug 2021. The price has increased by +441.5% from €86,235 to €467,000. That works out to an annualised return of +4.7% over 4.5 years.

At €467,000, Apt 22 C last sold 18.2% above the The Bottleworks street median of €395,000 (based on 11 recorded sales). Compared to Irishtown overall (median €490,000, 322 sales), Apt 22 C sits 4.7% below the area average.

Street Rank
Top 18%
of 11 properties
€335,000 Street range €475,000
This property: €467,000
What did Apt 22 C last sell for?

Apt 22 C last sold for €467,000 on 29 Jan 2026.

How many times has Apt 22 C been sold?

Apt 22 C has been sold 3 times between 16 Aug 2021 and 29 Jan 2026. The price increased by 441.5% over that period.

How does Apt 22 C compare to others near The Bottleworks?

At €467,000, Apt 22 C last sold 18.2% above the The Bottleworks street median of €395,000 (based on 11 recorded sales).

How does Apt 22 C compare to the rest of Irishtown?

Compared to Irishtown (median €490,000, 322 sales), Apt 22 C sits 4.7% below the area average.

Irishtown streetscape

About Irishtown

Named because the English moved the Irish outside the city walls and toward this stretch of land near the Ringsend peninsula, Irishtown retains a strong community identity and a village feel that earned it the description of 'the affordable side of Dublin 4.' Sean Moore Park connects through to Sandymount Strand, and the DART at Lansdowne Road is a short walk away. The folk song 'The Waxies' Dargle' immortalised the local cobblers' annual seaside outing.

Area Median
€490,000
322 sales
District Median
€550,000
8,641 sales
Street Median
€395,000
11 sales

Housing in Dublin 4

Typical Size
78 m²
Typical Build
1986
BER Ratings
A (efficient)G

Based on 14,024 BER assessments — see district details

Related Pages