Skip to main content

3 Derrynane Gardens

Dublin 4 / Sandymount / D04W5C3

Last Sale Price

€525,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
-8.9%
Median €576,000
28 sales
Growth +6.6%/yr · 16.0 yrs
This is more expensive than 35.7% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 28 sales
vs Sandymount
-25.0%
Median €700,000
1,375 sales
Growth +5.3%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 31.9% of properties in Sandymount.
Percentile of 1,375 sales
vs Dublin 4
-4.5%
Median €550,000
8,641 sales
Growth +5.0%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 46.7% of properties in Dublin 4.
Percentile of 8,641 sales
Street view of 3 Derrynane Gardens, Dublin 4