Skip to main content

3 Londonbridge Road

Dublin 4 / Sandymount / D04YF96

Last Sale Price

€650,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
-47.8%
Median €1,245,000
7 sales
Growth +10.9%/yr · 5.1 yrs
vs Sandymount
-7.1%
Median €700,000
1,375 sales
Growth +5.3%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 45.2% of properties in Sandymount.
Percentile of 1,375 sales
vs Dublin 4
+18.2%
Median €550,000
8,641 sales
Growth +5.0%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 58.8% of properties in Dublin 4.
Percentile of 8,641 sales

Map data unavailable — geocoding in progress.

Sale History

1 sale
€650,000
2 months ago
Second-Hand Dwelling house /Apartment

Price Intelligence

This property has one recorded sale for €650,000 on 20 Feb 2026. That places it 47.8% below the street median of €1,245,000.

€650,000 Street range €1,420,000
This property: €650,000
What did 3 Londonbridge Road last sell for?

3 Londonbridge Road last sold for €650,000 on 20 Feb 2026.

How does 3 Londonbridge Road compare to others near Londonbridge Road?

At €650,000, 3 Londonbridge Road last sold 47.8% below the Londonbridge Road street median of €1,245,000 (based on 7 recorded sales).

How does 3 Londonbridge Road compare to the rest of Sandymount?

Compared to Sandymount (median €700,000, 1,375 sales), 3 Londonbridge Road sits 7.1% below the area average.

Sandymount streetscape

About Sandymount

Yeats was born here in 1865, Joyce set Stephen Dedalus's famous strand walk here in Ulysses, and Seamus Heaney lived here until his death in 2013 — Sandymount's literary credentials are difficult to overstate. The village green, the Victorian terraces, and the vast tidal strand that stretches toward Poolbeg combine to create a neighbourhood with genuine seaside character within walking distance of the city. The Martello tower at the strand's edge completes the picture.

Area Median
€700,000
1,375 sales
District Median
€550,000
8,641 sales
Street Median
€1,245,000
7 sales

Housing in Dublin 4

Typical Size
78 m²
Typical Build
1986
BER Ratings
A (efficient)G

Based on 14,024 BER assessments — see district details

Related Pages