Skip to main content

9 Park Court

Dublin 4 / Sandymount / D04Y7W0

Last Sale Price

€440,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
-9.9%
Median €488,550
28 sales
Growth +5.4%/yr · 13.3 yrs
This is more expensive than 32.1% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 28 sales
vs Sandymount
-37.1%
Median €700,000
1,375 sales
Growth +5.3%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 19.3% of properties in Sandymount.
Percentile of 1,375 sales
vs Dublin 4
-20.0%
Median €550,000
8,641 sales
Growth +5.0%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 33.6% of properties in Dublin 4.
Percentile of 8,641 sales
Street view of 9 Park Court, Sandymount