Skip to main content

Apt 19 Shrewsbury Square, Sandymount Avenue

Dublin 4 / Sandymount / D04PD83

Last Sale Price

€750,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
Apartment Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
+7.0%
Median €700,936
34 sales
This is more expensive than 52.9% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 34 sales
vs Sandymount
+7.1%
Median €700,000
1,375 sales
Growth +5.3%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 53.7% of properties in Sandymount.
Percentile of 1,375 sales
vs Dublin 4
+36.4%
Median €550,000
8,641 sales
Growth +5.0%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 66.0% of properties in Dublin 4.
Percentile of 8,641 sales
Street view of Apt 19 Shrewsbury Square, Sandymount Avenue, Sandymount