Skip to main content

111 Ardlea Road

Dublin 5 / Artane / D05P9C1

Last Sale Price

€595,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 2 recorded sales 7.6 yrs tracked
vs Street
+75.0%
Median €340,000
5 sales
Growth +7.2%/yr · 7.6 yrs
This is more expensive than 80.0% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 5 sales
vs Artane
+65.9%
Median €358,750
168 sales
Growth +5.2%/yr · 15.6 yrs
This is more expensive than 95.2% of properties in Artane.
Percentile of 168 sales
vs Dublin 5
+52.7%
Median €389,750
5,442 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 86.9% of properties in Dublin 5.
Percentile of 5,442 sales

Map data unavailable — geocoding in progress.

Sale History

2 sales
€595,000
last month
Second-Hand Dwelling house /Apartment
+€245,000 (+70.0%) over 7.6 yrs
€350,000
7 years ago
Second-Hand Dwelling house /Apartment

Overall: +70.0% from €350,000 to €595,000 ()

Price History

Loading chart…

Price Intelligence

This property has been sold 2 times since 16 Aug 2018. The price has increased by +70.0% from €350,000 to €595,000. That works out to an annualised return of +7.2% over 7.6 years.

At €595,000, 111 Ardlea Road last sold 75.0% above the Ardlea Road street median of €340,000 (based on 5 recorded sales). Compared to Artane overall (median €358,750, 168 sales), 111 Ardlea Road sits 65.9% above the area average.

Street Rank
Top 20%
of 5 properties
Area Rank
Top 5%
of 168 properties
€250,000 Street range €595,000
This property: €595,000
What did 111 Ardlea Road last sell for?

111 Ardlea Road last sold for €595,000 on 30 Mar 2026.

How many times has 111 Ardlea Road been sold?

111 Ardlea Road has been sold 2 times between 16 Aug 2018 and 30 Mar 2026. The price increased by 70.0% over that period.

How does 111 Ardlea Road compare to others near Ardlea Road?

At €595,000, 111 Ardlea Road last sold 75.0% above the Ardlea Road street median of €340,000 (based on 5 recorded sales).

How does 111 Ardlea Road compare to the rest of Artane?

Compared to Artane (median €358,750, 168 sales), 111 Ardlea Road sits 65.9% above the area average.

Artane Rental Market

Properties in Artane like this one typically rent for the amounts below, based on tenancies registered with the Residential Tenancies Board.

€1,592
Median rent / mo
3.2%
Est. gross yield

Based on 9 registered tenancies. Source: RTB Rent Register. Yield estimated from median area rent vs last sale price.

Artane streetscape

About Artane

Over nine hundred years of recorded history lie beneath Artane's suburban streets, though its modern character was shaped by the housing estates that replaced the farmland from the mid-twentieth century. The Artane Industrial School, which operated from 1871 to 1969 and produced the famous Artane Boys Band that played before GAA matches at Croke Park, left a complex legacy that the area has worked to move beyond. A settled family suburb with strong local amenities.

Area Median
€358,750
168 sales
District Median
€389,750
5,442 sales
Street Median
€340,000
5 sales

Housing in Dublin 5

Typical Size
94 m²
Typical Build
1969
BER Ratings
A (efficient)G

Based on 12,440 BER assessments — see district details

Related Pages