Skip to main content

57 Brookwood Avenue

Dublin 5 / Artane / D05T6F4

Last Sale Price

€510,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
+15.3%
Median €442,500
26 sales
Growth +6.0%/yr · 6.0 yrs
This is more expensive than 76.9% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 26 sales
vs Artane
+42.2%
Median €358,750
168 sales
Growth +5.2%/yr · 15.6 yrs
This is more expensive than 85.1% of properties in Artane.
Percentile of 168 sales
vs Dublin 5
+30.9%
Median €389,750
5,442 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 76.8% of properties in Dublin 5.
Percentile of 5,442 sales
Street view of 57 Brookwood Avenue, Dublin 5