Skip to main content

12 Montrose Avenue

Dublin 5 / Beaumont / D05CH66

Last Sale Price

€210,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
-30.0%
Median €300,000
7 sales
vs Beaumont
-41.7%
Median €360,000
866 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.1 yrs
This is more expensive than 8.1% of properties in Beaumont.
Percentile of 866 sales
vs Dublin 5
-46.1%
Median €389,750
5,442 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 9.1% of properties in Dublin 5.
Percentile of 5,442 sales
Street view of 12 Montrose Avenue, Dublin 5