Skip to main content

130 Kilmore Road

Dublin 5 / Beaumont / D05W2K8

Last Sale Price

€495,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 2 recorded sales 9.1 yrs tracked
vs Street
+50.7%
Median €328,500
43 sales
Growth +4.4%/yr · 9.5 yrs
This is more expensive than 90.7% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 43 sales
vs Beaumont
+37.5%
Median €360,000
866 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.1 yrs
This is more expensive than 84.4% of properties in Beaumont.
Percentile of 866 sales
vs Dublin 5
+27.0%
Median €389,750
5,442 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 74.0% of properties in Dublin 5.
Percentile of 5,442 sales
Street view of 130 Kilmore Road, Artane, Dublin