Skip to main content

28 Hazelwood Park

Dublin 5 / Beaumont / D05K4H6

Last Sale Price

€490,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 3 recorded sales 6.0 yrs tracked
vs Street
+3.2%
Median €475,000
26 sales
Growth +4.0%/yr · 10.8 yrs
This is more expensive than 53.8% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 26 sales
vs Beaumont
+36.1%
Median €360,000
866 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.1 yrs
This is more expensive than 83.7% of properties in Beaumont.
Percentile of 866 sales
vs Dublin 5
+25.7%
Median €389,750
5,442 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 73.2% of properties in Dublin 5.
Percentile of 5,442 sales
Street view of 28 Hazelwood Park, Artane, Dublin 5