Skip to main content

38 St Davids Wood

Dublin 5 / Beaumont / D05V9X5

Last Sale Price

€683,500
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 2 recorded sales 6.9 yrs tracked
vs Street
+79.9%
Median €380,000
7 sales
This is more expensive than 85.7% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 7 sales
vs Beaumont
+89.9%
Median €360,000
866 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.1 yrs
This is more expensive than 97.7% of properties in Beaumont.
Percentile of 866 sales
vs Dublin 5
+75.4%
Median €389,750
5,442 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 93.0% of properties in Dublin 5.
Percentile of 5,442 sales
Street view of 38 St Davids Wood, Artane Dublin 5, Dublin