Skip to main content

4 Rosemount

Dublin 5 / Beaumont / D05E5R9

Last Sale Price

€672,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
-52.2%
Median €1,406,000
2 sales
(limited data)
vs Beaumont
+86.7%
Median €360,000
866 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.1 yrs
This is more expensive than 97.5% of properties in Beaumont.
Percentile of 866 sales
vs Dublin 5
+72.4%
Median €389,750
5,442 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 92.4% of properties in Dublin 5.
Percentile of 5,442 sales
Street view of 4 Rosemount, Malahide Road, Donnycarney Dublin 5