Skip to main content

48 St Davids Wood

Dublin 5 / Beaumont / D05V9Y6

Last Sale Price

€335,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
-11.8%
Median €380,000
7 sales
This is more expensive than 14.3% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 7 sales
vs Beaumont
-6.9%
Median €360,000
866 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.1 yrs
This is more expensive than 40.6% of properties in Beaumont.
Percentile of 866 sales
vs Dublin 5
-14.0%
Median €389,750
5,442 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 35.9% of properties in Dublin 5.
Percentile of 5,442 sales
Street view of 48 St Davids Wood, Artane, Dublin 5