Skip to main content

71 Hazelwood Park

Dublin 5 / Beaumont / D05N2C5

Last Sale Price

€480,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
+1.1%
Median €475,000
26 sales
Growth +4.0%/yr · 10.8 yrs
This is more expensive than 50.0% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 26 sales
vs Beaumont
+33.3%
Median €360,000
866 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.1 yrs
This is more expensive than 81.5% of properties in Beaumont.
Percentile of 866 sales
vs Dublin 5
+23.2%
Median €389,750
5,442 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 71.4% of properties in Dublin 5.
Percentile of 5,442 sales
Street view of 71 Hazelwood Park, Artane, Dublin 5