Skip to main content

Apartment 8, Timbermill

Dublin 5 / Beaumont / D05YY94

Last Sale Price

€294,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
Apartment Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
+13.5%
Median €259,000
64 sales
Growth +5.3%/yr · 4.5 yrs
This is more expensive than 93.8% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 64 sales
vs Beaumont
-18.3%
Median €360,000
866 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.1 yrs
This is more expensive than 27.3% of properties in Beaumont.
Percentile of 866 sales
vs Dublin 5
-24.6%
Median €389,750
5,442 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 25.4% of properties in Dublin 5.
Percentile of 5,442 sales
Street view of Apartment 8, Timbermill, Artane Dublin 5