Skip to main content

Dungarvan

Dublin 5 / Clontarf / D05WR68

Last Sale Price

€1,050,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Clontarf
+141.4%
Median €435,000
1,221 sales
Growth +7.5%/yr · 15.5 yrs
This is more expensive than 99.6% of properties in Clontarf.
Percentile of 1,221 sales
vs Dublin 5
+169.4%
Median €389,750
5,442 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 99.4% of properties in Dublin 5.
Percentile of 5,442 sales
Street view of Dungarvan, 472 Howth Road, Raheny