Skip to main content

8 St Brendans Avenue

Dublin 5 / Donaghmede / D05F7K8

Last Sale Price

€487,500
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
+7.9%
Median €452,000
9 sales
This is more expensive than 55.6% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 9 sales
vs Donaghmede
+25.0%
Median €390,000
1,238 sales
Growth +6.7%/yr · 16.1 yrs
This is more expensive than 79.4% of properties in Donaghmede.
Percentile of 1,238 sales
vs Dublin 5
+25.1%
Median €389,750
5,442 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 73.0% of properties in Dublin 5.
Percentile of 5,442 sales
Street view of 8 St Brendans Avenue, Malahide Road, Artane Dublin 5