Skip to main content

9 Roseglen Road

Dublin 5 / Kilbarrack / D05RY28

Last Sale Price

€120,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
-72.1%
Median €430,000
4 sales
(limited data)
vs Kilbarrack
-57.1%
Median €280,000
75 sales
Growth +8.3%/yr · 7.5 yrs
This is more expensive than 6.7% of properties in Kilbarrack.
Percentile of 75 sales
vs Dublin 5
-69.2%
Median €389,750
5,442 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 1.4% of properties in Dublin 5.
Percentile of 5,442 sales
Street view of 9 Roseglen Road, Dublin 5