17A Ballyshannon Avenue
Dublin 5 / Kilmore West / D05H598
Last Sale Price
Sale History
Price Intelligence
This property has one recorded sale for €424,000 on 13 Nov 2024.
What did 17A Ballyshannon Avenue last sell for?
17A Ballyshannon Avenue last sold for €424,000 on 13 Nov 2024.
How does 17A Ballyshannon Avenue compare to the rest of Kilmore West?
Compared to Kilmore West (median €350,000, 15 sales), 17A Ballyshannon Avenue sits 21.1% above the area average.
About Kilmore West
Kilmore West is a neighbourhood in Dublin 5, Dublin.
Housing in Dublin 5
Based on 12,440 BER assessments — see district details