29 Castletimon Road
Dublin 5 / Kilmore West / D05PY16
Last Sale Price
Sale History
Price Intelligence
This property has one recorded sale for €416,000 on 2 Dec 2024.
What did 29 Castletimon Road last sell for?
29 Castletimon Road last sold for €416,000 on 2 Dec 2024.
How does 29 Castletimon Road compare to the rest of Kilmore West?
Compared to Kilmore West (median €350,000, 15 sales), 29 Castletimon Road sits 18.9% above the area average.
About Kilmore West
Kilmore West is a neighbourhood in Dublin 5, Dublin.
Housing in Dublin 5
Based on 12,440 BER assessments — see district details