9 Kilbarron Avenue
Dublin 5 / Kilmore West / D05WK82
Last Sale Price
Sale History
Price Intelligence
This property has one recorded sale for €385,000 on 9 Sep 2025.
What did 9 Kilbarron Avenue last sell for?
9 Kilbarron Avenue last sold for €385,000 on 9 Sep 2025.
How does 9 Kilbarron Avenue compare to the rest of Kilmore West?
Compared to Kilmore West (median €350,000, 15 sales), 9 Kilbarron Avenue sits 10.0% above the area average.
About Kilmore West
Kilmore West is a neighbourhood in Dublin 5, Dublin.
Housing in Dublin 5
Based on 12,440 BER assessments — see district details