Skip to main content

7 Kilbarrack Avenue

Dublin 5 / Raheny - Greendale / D05WR53

Last Sale Price

€555,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
-4.7%
Median €582,500
4 sales
(limited data)
This is more expensive than 25.0% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 4 sales
vs Raheny - Greendale
+28.5%
Median €432,000
154 sales
Growth +6.4%/yr · 13.0 yrs
This is more expensive than 66.9% of properties in Raheny - Greendale.
Percentile of 154 sales
vs Dublin 5
+42.4%
Median €389,750
5,442 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 82.9% of properties in Dublin 5.
Percentile of 5,442 sales
Street view of 7 Kilbarrack Avenue, Dublin 5