Skip to main content

147 Belmont Park

Dublin 5 / Raheny / D05PK74

Last Sale Price

€597,250
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 2 recorded sales 7.9 yrs tracked
vs Street
+61.9%
Median €369,000
6 sales
Growth +5.7%/yr · 7.9 yrs
This is more expensive than 66.7% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 6 sales
vs Raheny
+27.1%
Median €470,000
647 sales
Growth +5.8%/yr · 15.7 yrs
This is more expensive than 71.7% of properties in Raheny.
Percentile of 647 sales
vs Dublin 5
+53.2%
Median €389,750
5,442 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 87.2% of properties in Dublin 5.
Percentile of 5,442 sales

Map data unavailable — geocoding in progress.

Sale History

2 sales
€597,250
last month
Second-Hand Dwelling house /Apartment
+€212,250 (+55.1%) over 7.9 yrs
€385,000
8 years ago
Second-Hand Dwelling house /Apartment

Overall: +55.1% from €385,000 to €597,250 ()

Price History

Loading chart…

Price Intelligence

This property has been sold 2 times since 23 Apr 2018. The price has increased by +55.1% from €385,000 to €597,250. That works out to an annualised return of +5.7% over 7.9 years.

At €597,250, 147 Belmont Park last sold 61.9% above the Belmont Park street median of €369,000 (based on 6 recorded sales). Compared to Raheny overall (median €470,000, 647 sales), 147 Belmont Park sits 27.1% above the area average.

Street Rank
Top 33%
of 6 properties
Area Rank
Top 28%
of 647 properties
€250,000 Street range €603,000
This property: €597,250
What did 147 Belmont Park last sell for?

147 Belmont Park last sold for €597,250 on 23 Mar 2026.

How many times has 147 Belmont Park been sold?

147 Belmont Park has been sold 2 times between 23 Apr 2018 and 23 Mar 2026. The price increased by 55.1% over that period.

How does 147 Belmont Park compare to others near Belmont Park?

At €597,250, 147 Belmont Park last sold 61.9% above the Belmont Park street median of €369,000 (based on 6 recorded sales).

How does 147 Belmont Park compare to the rest of Raheny?

Compared to Raheny (median €470,000, 647 sales), 147 Belmont Park sits 27.1% above the area average.

Raheny Rental Market

Properties in Raheny like this one typically rent for the amounts below, based on tenancies registered with the Residential Tenancies Board.

€2,065
Median rent / mo
4.1%
Est. gross yield

Based on 28 registered tenancies. Source: RTB Rent Register. Yield estimated from median area rent vs last sale price.

Raheny streetscape

About Raheny

St Anne's Park — 240 acres of the former Guinness family estate, with its Rose Garden, Millennium Arboretum, and the red-brick Ardilaun stables — gives Raheny an extraordinary green amenity for a residential suburb. The DART station has served the area since 1844, making it one of Dublin's earliest commuter suburbs. Dollymount Strand stretches along the coast, and the village centre sustains a cluster of shops and cafés that keep the neighbourhood self-sufficient.

Area Median
€470,000
647 sales
District Median
€389,750
5,442 sales
Street Median
€369,000
6 sales

Housing in Dublin 5

Typical Size
94 m²
Typical Build
1969
BER Ratings
A (efficient)G

Based on 12,440 BER assessments — see district details

Related Pages