21 All Saints Park
Dublin 5 / Raheny / D05FW31
Last Sale Price
* Price is VAT exclusive · Learn more →
(Price paid including ~13.5% VAT = €141,705)
Sale History
Price Intelligence
This property has one recorded sale for €124,850 on 23 Jul 2010. That places it 69.1% below the street median of €403,500.
What did 21 All Saints Park last sell for?
21 All Saints Park last sold for €124,850 on 23 Jul 2010.
How does 21 All Saints Park compare to others near All Saints Park?
At €124,850, 21 All Saints Park last sold 69.1% below the All Saints Park street median of €403,500 (based on 5 recorded sales).
How does 21 All Saints Park compare to the rest of Raheny?
Compared to Raheny (median €470,000, 647 sales), 21 All Saints Park sits 73.4% below the area average.
Raheny Rental Market
Properties in Raheny like this one typically rent for the amounts below, based on tenancies registered with the Residential Tenancies Board.
Based on 28 registered tenancies. Source: RTB Rent Register.
About Raheny
St Anne's Park — 240 acres of the former Guinness family estate, with its Rose Garden, Millennium Arboretum, and the red-brick Ardilaun stables — gives Raheny an extraordinary green amenity for a residential suburb. The DART station has served the area since 1844, making it one of Dublin's earliest commuter suburbs. Dollymount Strand stretches along the coast, and the village centre sustains a cluster of shops and cafés that keep the neighbourhood self-sufficient.
Housing in Dublin 5
Based on 12,440 BER assessments — see district details