Skip to main content

38 Watermill Road

Dublin 5 / Raheny / D05C9V9

Last Sale Price

€660,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 2 recorded sales 3.2 yrs tracked
vs Street
+149.1%
Median €265,000
21 sales
Growth +7.7%/yr · 11.9 yrs
This is more expensive than 90.5% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 21 sales
vs Raheny
+40.4%
Median €470,000
647 sales
Growth +5.8%/yr · 15.7 yrs
This is more expensive than 79.9% of properties in Raheny.
Percentile of 647 sales
vs Dublin 5
+69.3%
Median €389,750
5,442 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 91.6% of properties in Dublin 5.
Percentile of 5,442 sales
Street view of 38 Watermill Road, Dublin 5