Skip to main content

42A Maryville Road

Dublin 5 / Raheny / D05E433

Last Sale Price

€428,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
+82.1%
Median €235,000
7 sales
This is more expensive than 57.1% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 7 sales
vs Raheny
-8.9%
Median €470,000
647 sales
Growth +5.8%/yr · 15.7 yrs
This is more expensive than 42.8% of properties in Raheny.
Percentile of 647 sales
vs Dublin 5
+9.8%
Median €389,750
5,442 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 60.6% of properties in Dublin 5.
Percentile of 5,442 sales
Street view of 42A Maryville Road, Dublin 5