Skip to main content

43 All Saints Park

Dublin 5 / Raheny / D05PF20

Last Sale Price

€215,000

* Not full market price · Learn more →

Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale

Map data unavailable — geocoding in progress.

Sale History

1 sale
€215,000
4 months ago
Second-Hand Dwelling house /Apartment

Price Intelligence

This property has one recorded sale for €215,000 on 23 Dec 2025.

€124,850 Street range €460,000
This property: €215,000
What did 43 All Saints Park last sell for?

43 All Saints Park last sold for €215,000 on 23 Dec 2025.

How does 43 All Saints Park compare to others near All Saints Park?

At €215,000, 43 All Saints Park last sold 46.7% below the All Saints Park street median of €403,500 (based on 5 recorded sales).

How does 43 All Saints Park compare to the rest of Raheny?

Compared to Raheny (median €470,000, 647 sales), 43 All Saints Park sits 54.3% below the area average.

Raheny Rental Market

Properties in Raheny like this one typically rent for the amounts below, based on tenancies registered with the Residential Tenancies Board.

€2,065
Median rent / mo
11.5%
Est. gross yield

Based on 28 registered tenancies. Source: RTB Rent Register. Yield estimated from median area rent vs last sale price.

Raheny streetscape

About Raheny

St Anne's Park — 240 acres of the former Guinness family estate, with its Rose Garden, Millennium Arboretum, and the red-brick Ardilaun stables — gives Raheny an extraordinary green amenity for a residential suburb. The DART station has served the area since 1844, making it one of Dublin's earliest commuter suburbs. Dollymount Strand stretches along the coast, and the village centre sustains a cluster of shops and cafés that keep the neighbourhood self-sufficient.

Area Median
€470,000
647 sales
District Median
€389,750
5,442 sales
Street Median
€403,500
5 sales

Housing in Dublin 5

Typical Size
94 m²
Typical Build
1969
BER Ratings
A (efficient)G

Based on 12,440 BER assessments — see district details

Related Pages