Skip to main content

70 Avondale Park

Dublin 5 / Raheny / D05X519

Last Sale Price

€531,500
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale Rent registered · 3 bed
vs Street
-1.9%
Median €542,000
11 sales
This is more expensive than 36.4% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 11 sales
vs Raheny
+13.1%
Median €470,000
647 sales
Growth +5.8%/yr · 15.7 yrs
This is more expensive than 61.5% of properties in Raheny.
Percentile of 647 sales
vs Dublin 5
+36.4%
Median €389,750
5,442 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 80.6% of properties in Dublin 5.
Percentile of 5,442 sales
Street view of 70 Avondale Park, Raheny, Dublin 5