Skip to main content

90 Avondale Park

Dublin 5 / Raheny / D05YK23

Last Sale Price

€568,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
+4.8%
Median €542,000
11 sales
This is more expensive than 63.6% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 11 sales
vs Raheny
+20.9%
Median €470,000
647 sales
Growth +5.8%/yr · 15.7 yrs
This is more expensive than 65.5% of properties in Raheny.
Percentile of 647 sales
vs Dublin 5
+45.7%
Median €389,750
5,442 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 84.4% of properties in Dublin 5.
Percentile of 5,442 sales

Map data unavailable — geocoding in progress.

Sale History

1 sale
€568,000
3 months ago
Second-Hand Dwelling house /Apartment

Price Intelligence

This property has one recorded sale for €568,000 on 13 Jan 2026. That places it 4.8% above the street median of €542,000.

Street Rank
Top 36%
of 11 properties
Area Rank
Top 34%
of 647 properties
€385,000 Street range €600,000
This property: €568,000
What did 90 Avondale Park last sell for?

90 Avondale Park last sold for €568,000 on 13 Jan 2026.

How does 90 Avondale Park compare to others near Avondale Park?

At €568,000, 90 Avondale Park last sold 4.8% above the Avondale Park street median of €542,000 (based on 11 recorded sales).

How does 90 Avondale Park compare to the rest of Raheny?

Compared to Raheny (median €470,000, 647 sales), 90 Avondale Park sits 20.9% above the area average.

Raheny Rental Market

Properties in Raheny like this one typically rent for the amounts below, based on tenancies registered with the Residential Tenancies Board.

€2,065
Median rent / mo
4.4%
Est. gross yield

Based on 28 registered tenancies. Source: RTB Rent Register. Yield estimated from median area rent vs last sale price.

Raheny streetscape

About Raheny

St Anne's Park — 240 acres of the former Guinness family estate, with its Rose Garden, Millennium Arboretum, and the red-brick Ardilaun stables — gives Raheny an extraordinary green amenity for a residential suburb. The DART station has served the area since 1844, making it one of Dublin's earliest commuter suburbs. Dollymount Strand stretches along the coast, and the village centre sustains a cluster of shops and cafés that keep the neighbourhood self-sufficient.

Area Median
€470,000
647 sales
District Median
€389,750
5,442 sales
Street Median
€542,000
11 sales

Housing in Dublin 5

Typical Size
94 m²
Typical Build
1969
BER Ratings
A (efficient)G

Based on 12,440 BER assessments — see district details

Related Pages