Skip to main content

Apt 62 the Watermill Apts., Watermill Road

Dublin 5 / Raheny / D05W0Y7

Last Sale Price

€430,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
Apartment Second-Hand 3 recorded sales 8.0 yrs tracked
vs Street
+62.3%
Median €265,000
21 sales
Growth +7.7%/yr · 11.9 yrs
This is more expensive than 66.7% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 21 sales
vs Raheny
-8.5%
Median €470,000
647 sales
Growth +5.8%/yr · 15.7 yrs
This is more expensive than 43.1% of properties in Raheny.
Percentile of 647 sales
vs Dublin 5
+10.3%
Median €389,750
5,442 sales
Growth +6.8%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 60.8% of properties in Dublin 5.
Percentile of 5,442 sales
Street view of Apt 62 the Watermill Apts., Watermill Road, Raheny