172 Glenamuck Manor
Dublin 18 / Glenamuck North / D18F66E
Last Sale Price
* Price is VAT exclusive · Learn more →
(Price paid including ~13.5% VAT = €770,001)
Sale History
Price Intelligence
This property has one recorded sale for €678,415 on 19 Jul 2024. That places it 4.9% below the street median of €713,656.
What did 172 Glenamuck Manor last sell for?
172 Glenamuck Manor last sold for €678,415 on 19 Jul 2024.
How does 172 Glenamuck Manor compare to others near Glenamuck Manor?
At €678,415, 172 Glenamuck Manor last sold 4.9% below the Glenamuck Manor street median of €713,656 (based on 30 recorded sales).
How does 172 Glenamuck Manor compare to the rest of Glenamuck North?
Compared to Glenamuck North (median €693,832, 50 sales), 172 Glenamuck Manor sits 2.2% below the area average.
About Glenamuck North
Glenamuck North is a neighbourhood in Dublin 18, Dublin.
Housing in Dublin 18
Based on 20,539 BER assessments — see district details