Skip to main content

1 The Grove

Dublin 18 / Shankill / D18H9TE

Last Sale Price

€534,801

* Price is VAT exclusive · Learn more →

(Price paid including ~13.5% VAT = €606,999)

Estimate mortgage repayments →
House New Build 1 recorded sale
vs Street
+17.9%
Median €453,744
3 sales
(limited data)
This is more expensive than 66.7% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 3 sales
vs Shankill
+27.2%
Median €420,500
612 sales
Growth +6.9%/yr · 9.8 yrs
This is more expensive than 74.3% of properties in Shankill.
Percentile of 612 sales
vs Dublin 18
+15.0%
Median €465,000
3,259 sales
Growth +8.7%/yr · 14.4 yrs
This is more expensive than 63.3% of properties in Dublin 18.
Percentile of 3,259 sales
Street view of 1 The Grove, Dublin 18