123 Dorney Court
Dublin 18 / Shankill / D18EN81
Last Sale Price
Sale History
Price Intelligence
This property has one recorded sale for €305,000 on 19 Sep 2014. That places it 17.6% below the street median of €370,000.
What did 123 Dorney Court last sell for?
123 Dorney Court last sold for €305,000 on 19 Sep 2014.
How does 123 Dorney Court compare to others near Dorney Court?
At €305,000, 123 Dorney Court last sold 17.6% below the Dorney Court street median of €370,000 (based on 27 recorded sales).
How does 123 Dorney Court compare to the rest of Shankill?
Compared to Shankill (median €420,500, 612 sales), 123 Dorney Court sits 27.5% below the area average.
What is the investment growth rate on Dorney Court?
Using properties on Dorney Court with at least two recorded sales, the median annual growth rate is +5.5% per year over 5.9 years (2014 to 2020, 3 repeat-sale properties). How this is calculated.
About Shankill
Shankill is a neighbourhood in Dublin 18, Dublin.
Housing in Dublin 18
Based on 20,539 BER assessments — see district details