14 Aubrey Grove
Dublin 18 / Shankill / D18X956
Last Sale Price
* Price is VAT exclusive · Learn more →
(Price paid including ~13.5% VAT = €289,425)
Sale History
Price Intelligence
This property has one recorded sale for €255,000 on 26 Oct 2011. That places it 3.4% above the street median of €246,500.
What did 14 Aubrey Grove last sell for?
14 Aubrey Grove last sold for €255,000 on 26 Oct 2011.
How does 14 Aubrey Grove compare to others near Aubrey Grove?
At €255,000, 14 Aubrey Grove last sold 3.4% above the Aubrey Grove street median of €246,500 (based on 10 recorded sales).
How does 14 Aubrey Grove compare to the rest of Shankill?
Compared to Shankill (median €420,500, 612 sales), 14 Aubrey Grove sits 39.4% below the area average.
About Shankill
Shankill is a neighbourhood in Dublin 18, Dublin.
Housing in Dublin 18
Based on 20,539 BER assessments — see district details