2 Sycamore House
Dublin 18 / Shankill
Last Sale Price
Sale History
Overall: +85.1% from €170,000 to €314,630 ( → )
Price History
Price Intelligence
This property has been sold 2 times since 5 Jan 2017. The price has increased by +85.1% from €170,000 to €314,630. That works out to an annualised return of +18.6% over 3.6 years.
At €314,630, 2 Sycamore House last sold 19.0% below the Eaton Wood Grove street median of €388,565 (based on 6 recorded sales). Compared to Shankill overall (median €420,500, 612 sales), 2 Sycamore House sits 25.2% below the area average.
What did 2 Sycamore House last sell for?
2 Sycamore House last sold for €314,630 on 31 Jul 2020.
How many times has 2 Sycamore House been sold?
2 Sycamore House has been sold 2 times between 5 Jan 2017 and 31 Jul 2020. The price increased by 85.1% over that period.
How does 2 Sycamore House compare to others near Eaton Wood Grove?
At €314,630, 2 Sycamore House last sold 19.0% below the Eaton Wood Grove street median of €388,565 (based on 6 recorded sales).
How does 2 Sycamore House compare to the rest of Shankill?
Compared to Shankill (median €420,500, 612 sales), 2 Sycamore House sits 25.2% below the area average.
About Shankill
Shankill is a neighbourhood in Dublin 18, Dublin.
Housing in Dublin 18
Based on 20,539 BER assessments — see district details