22 Corbawn Grove
Dublin 18 / Shankill / D18H0A2
Last Sale Price
Sale History
Overall: +37.5% from €400,000 to €550,000 ( → )
Price History
Price Intelligence
This property has been sold 2 times since 22 Jun 2011. The price has increased by +37.5% from €400,000 to €550,000. That works out to an annualised return of +4.7% over 7.0 years.
Compared to Shankill overall (median €420,500, 612 sales), 22 Corbawn Grove sits 30.8% above the area average.
What did 22 Corbawn Grove last sell for?
22 Corbawn Grove last sold for €550,000 on 6 Jul 2018.
How many times has 22 Corbawn Grove been sold?
22 Corbawn Grove has been sold 2 times between 22 Jun 2011 and 6 Jul 2018. The price increased by 37.5% over that period.
How does 22 Corbawn Grove compare to the rest of Shankill?
Compared to Shankill (median €420,500, 612 sales), 22 Corbawn Grove sits 30.8% above the area average.
About Shankill
Shankill is a neighbourhood in Dublin 18, Dublin.
Housing in Dublin 18
Based on 20,539 BER assessments — see district details