Skip to main content

3 Aubrey Park

Dublin 18 / Shankill / D18N9T3

Last Sale Price

€230,000

* Price is VAT exclusive · Learn more →

(Price paid including ~13.5% VAT = €261,050)

Estimate mortgage repayments →
House New Build 38–125 sqm 1 recorded sale
vs Street
+0.0%
Median €230,000
15 sales
This is more expensive than 46.7% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 15 sales
vs Shankill
-45.3%
Median €420,500
612 sales
Growth +6.9%/yr · 9.8 yrs
This is more expensive than 8.8% of properties in Shankill.
Percentile of 612 sales
vs Dublin 18
-50.5%
Median €465,000
3,259 sales
Growth +8.7%/yr · 14.4 yrs
This is more expensive than 7.3% of properties in Dublin 18.
Percentile of 3,259 sales
Street view of 3 Aubrey Park, Dublin 18