Skip to main content

36 Shanganagh Avenue

Dublin 18 / Shankill / D18CA4P

Part of Shanganagh Castle Estate

Last Sale Price

€471,365

* Price is VAT exclusive · Learn more →

(Price paid including ~13.5% VAT = €534,999)

Estimate mortgage repayments →
House New Build 1 recorded sale
vs Street
+7.2%
Median €439,647
25 sales
This is more expensive than 72.0% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 25 sales
vs Shankill
+12.1%
Median €420,500
612 sales
Growth +6.9%/yr · 9.8 yrs
This is more expensive than 61.8% of properties in Shankill.
Percentile of 612 sales
vs Dublin 18
+1.4%
Median €465,000
3,259 sales
Growth +8.7%/yr · 14.4 yrs
This is more expensive than 51.4% of properties in Dublin 18.
Percentile of 3,259 sales
Street view of 36 Shanganagh Avenue, Dublin 18