Skip to main content

54 Shanganagh Grove

Dublin 18 / Shankill / D18YC66

Part of Shanganagh Castle Estate

Last Sale Price

€320,500
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
-27.6%
Median €442,500
13 sales
Growth +1.7%/yr · 4.3 yrs
This is more expensive than 15.4% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 13 sales
vs Shankill
-23.8%
Median €420,500
612 sales
Growth +6.9%/yr · 9.8 yrs
This is more expensive than 28.9% of properties in Shankill.
Percentile of 612 sales
vs Dublin 18
-31.1%
Median €465,000
3,259 sales
Growth +8.7%/yr · 14.4 yrs
This is more expensive than 22.9% of properties in Dublin 18.
Percentile of 3,259 sales
Street view of 54 Shanganagh Grove, Shankill