70 Foxes Grove
Dublin 18 / Shankill / D18RK71
Last Sale Price
Sale History
Price Intelligence
This property has one recorded sale for €501,000 on 3 Nov 2017. That places it 13.1% above the street median of €443,000.
What did 70 Foxes Grove last sell for?
70 Foxes Grove last sold for €501,000 on 3 Nov 2017.
How does 70 Foxes Grove compare to others near Foxes Grove?
At €501,000, 70 Foxes Grove last sold 13.1% above the Foxes Grove street median of €443,000 (based on 10 recorded sales).
How does 70 Foxes Grove compare to the rest of Shankill?
Compared to Shankill (median €420,500, 612 sales), 70 Foxes Grove sits 19.1% above the area average.
About Shankill
Shankill is a neighbourhood in Dublin 18, Dublin.
Housing in Dublin 18
Based on 20,539 BER assessments — see district details