26 The Beeches
Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown / Abberley / A96W984
Last Sale Price
Sale History
Price Intelligence
This property has one recorded sale for €375,000 on 25 Apr 2017.
What did 26 The Beeches last sell for?
26 The Beeches last sold for €375,000 on 25 Apr 2017.
How does 26 The Beeches compare to the rest of Abberley?
Compared to Abberley (median €320,000, 22 sales), 26 The Beeches sits 17.2% above the area average.
About Abberley
Abberley is a neighbourhood in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown, Dublin.
Housing in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown
Based on 29,035 BER assessments — see district details