Skip to main content

4 St Aubyns Court

Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown / Ballybrack

Part of Shanganagh Castle Estate

Last Sale Price

€290,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
-0.9%
Median €292,500
40 sales
Growth +4.0%/yr · 10.6 yrs
This is more expensive than 45.0% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 40 sales
vs Ballybrack
-30.1%
Median €415,000
359 sales
Growth +5.6%/yr · 13.1 yrs
This is more expensive than 17.3% of properties in Ballybrack.
Percentile of 359 sales
vs Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown
-46.0%
Median €537,000
18,134 sales
Growth +6.0%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 14.2% of properties in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown.
Percentile of 18,134 sales
Street view of 4 St Aubyns Court, Shanganagh Road, Ballybrack