Skip to main content

Apt 97 Ridge Hall, Ballybrack

Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown / Ballybrack / A96V588

Last Sale Price

€416,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
Apartment Second-Hand 2 recorded sales 4.1 yrs tracked
vs Street
+42.2%
Median €292,500
40 sales
Growth +4.0%/yr · 10.6 yrs
This is more expensive than 90.0% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 40 sales
vs Ballybrack
+0.2%
Median €415,000
359 sales
Growth +5.6%/yr · 13.1 yrs
This is more expensive than 50.4% of properties in Ballybrack.
Percentile of 359 sales
vs Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown
-22.5%
Median €537,000
18,134 sales
Growth +6.0%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 33.3% of properties in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown.
Percentile of 18,134 sales
Street view of Apt 97 Ridge Hall, Ballybrack, Glenageary