Skip to main content

40 Mount Merrion Avenue

Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown / Blackrock / A94C9P7

Last Sale Price

€940,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
+160.4%
Median €361,000
56 sales
Growth +4.4%/yr · 3.8 yrs
This is more expensive than 82.1% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 56 sales
vs Blackrock
+72.5%
Median €545,000
1,055 sales
Growth +5.1%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 76.4% of properties in Blackrock.
Percentile of 1,055 sales
vs Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown
+75.0%
Median €537,000
18,134 sales
Growth +6.0%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 83.9% of properties in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown.
Percentile of 18,134 sales
Street view of 40 Mount Merrion Avenue, Blackrock