Skip to main content

Apartment 10, Mount Merrion Avenue

Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown / Blackrock

Last Sale Price

€312,775

* Price is VAT exclusive · Learn more →

(Price paid including ~13.5% VAT = €355,000)

Estimate mortgage repayments →
Apartment New Build 38–125 sqm 1 recorded sale
vs Street
-13.4%
Median €361,000
56 sales
Growth +4.4%/yr · 3.8 yrs
This is more expensive than 25.0% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 56 sales
vs Blackrock
-42.6%
Median €545,000
1,055 sales
Growth +5.1%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 15.0% of properties in Blackrock.
Percentile of 1,055 sales
vs Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown
-41.8%
Median €537,000
18,134 sales
Growth +6.0%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 17.6% of properties in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown.
Percentile of 18,134 sales
Street view of Apartment 10, Mount Merrion Avenue, Blackrock