Skip to main content

12 Hillcourt Road

Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown / Bullock / A96D8N4

Last Sale Price

€1,300,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 2 recorded sales 4.6 yrs tracked
vs Street
+85.7%
Median €700,000
11 sales
Growth +2.0%/yr · 4.6 yrs
This is more expensive than 90.9% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 11 sales
vs Bullock
+54.8%
Median €840,000
564 sales
Growth +5.9%/yr · 13.4 yrs
This is more expensive than 77.1% of properties in Bullock.
Percentile of 564 sales
vs Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown
+142.1%
Median €537,000
18,134 sales
Growth +6.0%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 91.7% of properties in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown.
Percentile of 18,134 sales
Street view of 12 Hillcourt Road, Glenageary, Dublin