Skip to main content

5 Carysfort Court

Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown / Dalkey / A96Y5X0

Last Sale Price

€550,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
+18.9%
Median €462,500
2 sales
(limited data)
This is more expensive than 50.0% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 2 sales
vs Dalkey
-20.1%
Median €688,500
848 sales
Growth +6.6%/yr · 13.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 27.8% of properties in Dalkey.
Percentile of 848 sales
vs Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown
+2.4%
Median €537,000
18,134 sales
Growth +6.0%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 51.2% of properties in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown.
Percentile of 18,134 sales

Map data unavailable — geocoding in progress.

Sale History

1 sale
€550,000
3 months ago
Second-Hand Dwelling house /Apartment

Price Intelligence

This property has one recorded sale for €550,000 on 28 Jan 2026.

What did 5 Carysfort Court last sell for?

5 Carysfort Court last sold for €550,000 on 28 Jan 2026.

How does 5 Carysfort Court compare to the rest of Dalkey?

Compared to Dalkey (median €688,500, 848 sales), 5 Carysfort Court sits 20.1% below the area average.

Dalkey streetscape

About Dalkey

Once a bustling medieval port where Norman ships anchored in deep waters that Dublin's silted Liffey couldn't offer, Dalkey reinvented itself over the centuries into one of Dublin's most desirable villages. Castle Street still wears its twin fourteenth-century fortifications with quiet pride, while the village below hums with independent bookshops, seafood restaurants, and an easy prosperity that has long drawn writers and artists. From Coliemore Harbour, Dalkey Island floats tantalisingly close — a place where sixth-century monks and modern kayakers share the same view.

Area Median
€688,500
848 sales
District Median
€537,000
18,134 sales
Street Median
€462,500
2 sales

Housing in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown

Typical Size
107 m²
Typical Build
1978
BER Ratings
A (efficient)G

Based on 29,035 BER assessments — see district details

Related Pages