Skip to main content

9 Barnhill Avenue

Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown / Dalkey / A96K272

Last Sale Price

€655,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
-19.6%
Median €814,977
17 sales
This is more expensive than 29.4% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 17 sales
vs Dalkey
-4.9%
Median €688,500
848 sales
Growth +6.6%/yr · 13.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 46.7% of properties in Dalkey.
Percentile of 848 sales
vs Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown
+22.0%
Median €537,000
18,134 sales
Growth +6.0%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 63.6% of properties in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown.
Percentile of 18,134 sales
Street view of 9 Barnhill Avenue, Dalkey